Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
J/GE-CF-01-SX-EU | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | J/GE-CF-01-SX-EU | JUST CONVERT IT,1000B-T TO 1000B-SX 850 NM MM (SC) 220M EURO POWER SUPPLY

  • Manufacturer # J/GE-CF-01-SX-EU
  • Anixter #311245-EU
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 1000BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASEFX
Description

Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASESX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single-mode fiber. The Just Convert-It 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between Gigabit Ethernet connections with the use of fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items