Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

TRANSITION NETWORKS | J/VD-TX-01(SC)-EU | Analog CCTV Video Transmitter, Port One: Coax (BNC) (75 Ohm), Port Two: 850 nm Multimode (SC) [1 km/0.6 mi], EU

  • Manufacturer # J/VD-TX-01(SC)-EU
  • Anixter #587610
Port 2 Device Technology: MULTIMODE

Transition Networks analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single-mode fiber for upto 10 km. Transition Networks analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both transmitter and receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply. To assure best quality Transition Networks transmitters and receivers should be used on both ends of the link

  • AM modulation
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatibility
  • Compatible with all video CCTV equipment
  • Real time full color video
  • Automatic gain control on transmitter
  • Link pass through
  • Wide input power supply

Connect Uni-Directional Analog Video Devices Over Fiber

  • Item: Analog CCTV Video Transmitter
  • Video Formats: NTSC, PAL, SECAM
  • Input Video: 0.5 - 2 Volt pk-pk (75 Ohm)
  • Bandwidth: 5 Hz - 10 MHz
  • Differential Gain: <5%
  • Differential Phase: <5 Degree
  • Tilt: <1%
  • Signal/Noise Ratio: 60 dB
  • Multimode: 850 nm: 3.0 dB Link Budget
  • LEDs: PWR: On=Power Connected; RX: On=Copper Video Feed IN
  • Power Supply: 9 - 40 Volt DC, 9 - 24 Volt AC
  • Power Consumption: 2 Watt
  • Environmental Conditions: 0 to 50 deg C (32 to 122 deg F) Operating Temperature (Standard); -25 to 85 deg C Storage Temperature; 5 - 95% Operating Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Port One: Coax (BNC) (75 Ohm)
  • Port Two: 850 nm Multimode (SC) [1 km/0.6 mi]
  • Dimension: 2.000 Inch Width x 2.200 Inch Depth x 1.000 Inch Height
Tech. Info & Standards

CE Mark- Power Supply- UL Listed, EN60950- FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A- EN55024

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items