Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

ORTRONICS | M2LCD12-50E | Momentum 2 Cassette, 50 micron multimode fiber, 1U, 12 fibers, LC duplex connectors

  • Manufacturer # M2LCD12-50E
  • Anixter #339378
Connector Type: LC - MPO
Fiber Type: OM3
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER

Momentum 2 modular fiber optic pre-terminated cassettes provide the fastest method of structured cabling deployment: plug it in and you're ready to go. Factory-terminated and tested cassettes guarantee field performance.

  • Compact, pre-terminated modular system: : Provides quick and easy deployment, moves, adds and changes, eliminating costly field installation time. 12- and 24-fiber 1 unit modular cassettes: Maximum port density conserves space. Best-in-class 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbe performance: Low insertion loss combined with ultra low differential mode delay (DMD) enhances 10 Gig performance. Unsurpassed optical performance: Lowest insertion loss cassette modules support high optical performance in installed links. High fiber count backbones available: MTP to MTP ribbon backbone cables offered in 12, 24, 48 and 72-fiber count options. Common cassette mounting footprint: Fits in all Ortronics rack mount cabinets and raised floor patch panels.
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items