Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

COMMSCOPE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS | MFC-SCR-09-BG-100-BULK-PACK | Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 0.9 mm Fiber, multimode, 100 bulk pack

  • Manufacturer # MFC-SCR-09-BG-100-BULK-PACK | 760007088
  • Anixter #266859
Connector Type: SC
RoHS Compliant: YES

CommScope offers a complete line of field terminated Anaerobic (EZ-SC) and No-Polish, No-Epoxy (Quick) SC Connectors. These connectors are designed for quick, easy and reliable terminations with minimum training. The EZ-SC Connector is a square body fiber optic connector, with great optical performance and fast installation time. It uses a push-pull design, which allows for quick and easy insertions into patch panels and adapters. The physical and optical performance of the EZ-SC allows engineers to design optical fiber infrastructures suited to the low loss needs of the High-Speed Data Networks. The EZ-SC connector offers a complete connection solution with a product range designed for field termination onto 900 micron fiber, 1.6 mm fiber cordage, 2.9 mm fiber cordage, multimode and single-mode fiber. The Qwik-SC Connectors are no-polish, no-epoxy connectors that feature a mechanical crimp making fiber terminations faster and easier than typical epoxy terminations. The Qwik-SC Connector is ideal for behind the wall (BTW) applications; rapid repair or for limited space situations where polishing may be difficult. The Qwik-SC offers a quick and repeatable termination solution for immediate connectivity on all 900 µm fiber types.

  • Performance exceeds ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.2 standard
  • Superior insertion loss performance
  • Designed to allow for simple and speedy termination of the connector onto 900 micron buffered fiber or 1.6 mm fiber cordage or 2.9 mm fiber cordage
  • Complete tool kit with cleaning solution, wipes, and scrap fiber container designed for Qwik setup and tear-down and comes packaged in a 25 counter installer pack that is portable and convenient
  • The benefits of this product are further complimented by being the same overall size of the standard epoxy/polish ST products
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items