Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
MFC-SCR-09-BG | COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS

COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS | MFC-SCR-09-BG | SC Connector, Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused, For 0.9mm Fiber, Multimode

  • Manufacturer # MFC-SCR-09-BG | 760007070
  • Anixter #266858
Connector Type: SC
Fiber Size (microns): 125
Fiber Type: OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 MULTIMODE
Max. Jacket O.D. (mm): 0.9 mm
Mode: Multi
Tip Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Description

BTW SC-B, for 0.9 mm multimode buffered fiber, beige/white

Features
  • Performance exceeds ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.2 standard
  • Superior insertion loss performance
  • Designed to allow for simple and speedy termination of the connector onto 900 micron buffered fiber or 1.6 mm fiber cordage or 2.9 mm fiber cordage
  • Complete tool kit with cleaning solution, wipes, and scrap fiber container designed for Qwik setup and tear-down and comes packaged in a 25 counter installer pack that is portable and convenient
  • The benefits of this product are further complimented by being the same overall size of the standard epoxy/polish ST products
Specifications
  • Behind The Wall Pre-Radiused SC Connector
  • Fiber Type: LazrSPEED 150, 50 um Multimode Fiber (OM2+); LazrSPEED 300, 50 um Multimode Fiber (OM3); LazrSPEED 550, 50 um Multimode Fiber (OM4); OptiSPEED, 62.5 um Multimode Fiber (OM1)
  • Ferrule Geometry: Pre-Radiused
  • Ferrule Material: Zirconia
  • Compatible Cable Diameter: 0.035 Inch (0.9 mm)
  • Length: 2.05 Inch (52 mm)
  • Interface: SC
  • Body Style: BTW
  • Interface Feature: Standard
  • Color: Beige
  • Cable Retention Strength: 1 lb At 0 Degree Maximum
  • Insertion Loss: 0.3 dB Typical
  • Return Loss: 20 dB (Minimum)
  • Insertion Loss Change: 0.3 dB (Mating and Temperature)
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items