Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

FLUKE NETWORKS | MFTK-MM850-SM1550 | MultiFiber Pro Kit with 850/1550 nm PMLS

  • Manufacturer # MFTK-MM850-SM1550 | 4417132
  • Anixter #550065

MultiFiber Pro takes the complexity out of testing MPO trunks for loss and polarity. With on-board MPO connector, it is the first tester to automate Multimode and Single-mode MPO fiber-trunk testing without using a fan-out cord. This Multimode and Sing le-mode test kit includes MultiFiber Pro Power Meter, 850 nm LED light source, 1550 nm laser light source, Multimode test cords (1 unpinned/unpinned; 1 unpinned/pinned; 2 pinned/pinned), Single-mode test cords (1 unpinned/unpinned; 1 unpinned/pinned; 2 pinned/pinned), 2 MPO adapters, 2 APC MPO adapters, and carrying case.

  • MM 850 MPO LED light source
  • MM MPO optical interface for 12 fibers
  • "Scan All" feature automatically sources all fibers
  • Indicates optical signal on each fiber
  • Pairs with the MultiFiber Pro Power Meter
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items