Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
MFTK-SM1550 | FLUKE NETWORKS

FLUKE NETWORKS | MFTK-SM1550 | MultiFiber Pro Kit with SM 1550 nm PMLS

  • Manufacturer # MFTK-SM1550 | 4417115
  • Anixter #550063
Type: LIGHT SOURCES
Description

MultiFiber Pro takes the complexity out of testing MPO trunks for loss and polarity. With on-board MPO connector, it is the first tester to automate Multimode and Single-mode MPO fiber-trunk testing without using a fan-out cord. This Single-mode test k it includes MultiFiber Pro Power Meter, 1550 nm laser light source, Single-mode test cords (1 unpinned/unpinned; 1 unpinned/pinned; 2 pinned/pinned), 2 APC MPO adapters, and carrying case

Features
  • 1550 nm Single-mode MPO trunk testing kit
  • Automatic scanning and test of all fibers in MPO connectors with "Scan All" function
  • Eliminates the need for fan-out cords when testing MPO fiber trunks
  • Automatic detection and analysis of standard 8, 10, and 12 fiber links
  • Encircled Flux compliant at bulkhead
  • Polarity agnostic referencing
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items