Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
OFP-CFP-QI INTL | FLUKE NETWORKS

FLUKE NETWORKS | OFP-CFP-QI INTL | OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR and CertiFiber Pro Quad Kit with Inspection Kit

  • Manufacturer # OFP-CFP-QI INTL | 4355344
  • Anixter #515790
Connector Type: SC
Type: TESTKIT
Description

A complete kit for certifying and troubleshooting fiber. Certify all fiber links with the Versiv family main and remote. Troubleshoot fiber at 4 wavelengths for both multimode and single-mode fiber. Ensure fiber end face cleanliness with the FI-1000 Fi ber Inspection Probe.

Features
  • Kit includes:
  • (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote
  • -(1) OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR module
  • -(2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules
  • -(2) HandStraps
  • -(2) Shoulder Straps
  • -(2) Carry Cases
  • -USB Interface Cable-Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • -(2) AC Chargers
  • -(2 Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
  • -(2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables-50 µm
  • -(2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables-9 µm
  • -(2) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters
  • -USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
  • -SC/SC Simplex Adaptor
  • -(2) LC/LC Simpldaptor
  • -SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • -TRC Carry Case
  • -(2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets
  • -WiFi adpater-Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items