Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
P1TC4ZRRZZZ002M | ORTRONICS

ORTRONICS | P1TC4ZRRZZZ002M | Single-mode Pigtail, 12-Fiber, 900 µm, SC-UPC, 2 Meters

  • Manufacturer # P1TC4ZRRZZZ002M
  • Anixter #352706
Connector Type: SC - PIGTAIL
Fiber Type: OS1
Length: 2 M : 6.56 FT.
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
Type: PIGTAIL
Description

Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors and are available either in multimode or single-mode fiber with any standard ceramic connector including ST, FC, LC & SC. All of Ortronics cables are manufactured to exceed the optical attenuation requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and are 100% visually inspected. Formally product number OR-626TC4ZR-SZ001M

Features
  • All common fiber types offered: Provides industry leading performance and assures compliance to common industry standards.
  • Industry leading guarantee of 0.50 dB or better (versus TIA/EIA 568B.3 requirement of 0.75 dB): Supports robust low loss fiber o ptic transmission in structured cabling systems.
  • 100% visual inspection: Ensures that all polished surfaces are free from defects.
  • 100% Insertion Loss testing, test report included: Ensures low loss connections.
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items