Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

TRANSITION NETWORKS | SFBRM1016-180-UK | OAM/IP-Based Network Interface Device, Port One: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft], Port Two: 100BASE-FX 1310 nm Single-mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi], UK

  • Manufacturer # SFBRM1016-180-UK
  • Anixter #588451
Port 1 Device Technology: 10/100BASE-TX
Port 2 Device Technology: 100BASEFX
  • MEF 9 and MEF 14 carrier ethernet certification
  • Two remote management modes: IP-based remote management, In-band link OAM 802.3ah (remote device managed by local peer)
  • SNMP v1
  • AutoCross(TM)
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Pause
  • Transparent link pass through
  • Far-end-fault, Remote loopback
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS packet classification with 4 egress queues
  • IPv4 IP TOS and diffServ QoS classification, IPv6 Traffic class
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN, 4096 entries, Static MAC, 64 entries
  • Double VLAN tagging (C-tag/S-tag) (Q-in-Q)
  • IEEE 802.1x port based security
  • RADIUS client, RMON counters for each port
  • Bandwidth allocation per port
  • DMI optical management, USB port for basic setup
  • Cable diagnostic function for TP ports
  • Field upgradeable firmware

Indoor/Protected Outdoor Applications (-40 to 65 deg C) - Ethernet In The First Mile (EFM)- Fiber To The Premise (FTTP), E-Line and E-LAN- Enterprise Markets

  • Item: OAM/IP-Based Network Interface Device
  • Data Rate: Copper: 10/100 Mbps; Fiber: 100 Mbps
  • Filtering Addresses: 8K MAC Addresses
  • Maximum Frame Size: 1628 Bytes
  • Power: Input: 100 - 240 Volt AC, 1 Amp; Output: 12 Volt DC, 1.25 Amp
  • Environmental Condins: -40 to 65 deg C; 5 - 95% Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Port One: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft]
  • Port Two: 100BASE-FX 1310 nm Single-mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi]
  • Link Budget: 29 dB
  • Dimension: 3.250 Inch Width x 4.800 Inch Depth 1.000 Inch Height
Tech. Info & Standards

IEEE Std. 802.3, IEEE Std. 802.3ah, IEEE Std. 802.1P, IEEE Std. 802.1Q, IEEE Std. 802.1X, Regulatory Compliance- EN55024, FCC Class A, CE Mark, UL

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items