Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
SFMFF1414-220-UK | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | SFMFF1414-220-UK | Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel Optical Mode Converter, Port One: 1000BASE-LX 1310 nm Single-mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi], Port Two: 1000BASE-LX 1310 nm Single-mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi], UK

  • Manufacturer # SFMFF1414-220-UK
  • Anixter #588504
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 1000BASE-LX
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-LX
Features
  • Link pass through
  • Automatic link restoration
  • Protocol transparency
  • Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis
  • Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single-mode fiber
  • Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend 1000 Mbps gigabit ethernet or fiber channel signals over single-mode fiber up to 125 km
Specifications
  • Item: Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel Optical Mode Converter
  • Status LEDs: PWR (Power): Steady GEeen LED Indicates Connection To External AC Power; LKS (Single-mode Fiber Link): Steady LED Indicates Single-mode Fiber Link; LKM (Multimode Fiber Link): Steady LED Indicates Multimode Fiber Link
  • Power: External AC/DC Required, 12 Volt DC, 0.5 Amp, Unregulated, Standard
  • Environment: 0 to 50 deg C Operating; 5% - 90% Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Port One: 1000BASE-LX 1310 nm Single-mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi]
  • Port Two: 1000BASE-LX 1310 nm Single-mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi]
  • Link Budget (Port 1): 7 dB
  • Link Budget (Port 2): 7 dB
  • Dimension: 3.250 Inch Width x 4.800 Inch Depth x 1.000 Inch Height
Tech. Info & Standards

IEEE Std. 802.3-2000(TM), Wall Mount Power Supply: UL and C-UL Listed (Canada), Regulatory Compliance FCC And CISPR Class A And B; CE Mark

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items