SFP-3 | COMNET COMMUNUCATION NETWORKS

COMNET COMMUNUCATION NETWORKS | SFP-3 | 100 fx, 1310 nm, 20 km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant

  • Manufacturer # SFP-3
  • Anixter #494977
Type: TRANSMITTER
Description

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant SmallForm-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allow for anoptical or copper interface when using a ComNetmanaged switch, unmanaged switch or mediaconverter. These interchangeable SFP modules areavailable for use with co pper media, or multimodeand single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFPmodules are available in fast Ethernet one andtwo fiber versions and Gigabit one and two fiberversions. They also are available with LC or SC opticalconnectors. The ComNet SFP modules have differentwavelengths and optical power to offer distances from300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modulesare industrially rated to perform in the most difficultoperating environments. The ComNet SFP interfaceis required for use with al l ComNet SFP configurableproducts to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

Must be a reseller to purchase this product.

Features
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with
  • major data protocols
  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance
  • and connector
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable
  • Multi-Source Agreement
  • IEEE 802.3 cant
  • Operating temperature: -40 C to +75 C
  • Lifetime Warranty
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items