Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country

TRANSITION NETWORKS | SGPAT1013-100-UK | Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE+) PSE Media Converter, Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft], Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Multimode (SC) [62.5/125 um: 220 m/722 ft, 50/125 um: 550 m/1804 ft], UK

  • Manufacturer # SGPAT1013-100-UK
  • Anixter #588546
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-SX

The SGPAT10xx-100 is a 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit ethernet media converter, which allows two different types of network segments to be connected easily and affordably while also injecting PoE+ power through the copper RJ45 port. PoE al lows for the transmission of power over the same copper cables used to transmit data. PoE+ media converters are Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). This AC powered media converter combines data received over a fiber optic link with 56 Volt DC power to prov ide power and data to Powered Devices (PD) over unshielded twisted pair cabling while complying with IEEE802.3at PoE+ and also backwards compatible with IEEEE802.3af standard PoE. The converter includes a PD signature sensing and power monitoring featu res. Other features include over-current protection, under-current detection and fault protection input. Link pass through and remote fault detect allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and the copper ports for the loss of a receive (Rx) signal and propagate the failure on to the end devices

  • Internal AC power supply
  • Over-current protection
  • Under-current detection
  • Minimum load sensing
  • Fault protection input
  • Auto negotiation
  • Auto cross
  • Link pass through
  • Remote fault detect
  • Wall mount or tabletop installation
  • Item: Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE+) PSE Media Converter
  • Multimode: Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm, Max TX PWR: -4.0 dBm, RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm, Max In PWR: 7.5 dBm, Link Budget: 7.50 dB
  • Switches: Cut-Through Mode (Default) or Normal Mode, Link Pass Through Enable (Default) or Disable, PoE Enable(Default) or Disable
  • Maximum Packet Size: 9216 Bytes (Cut-Through Mode), 2048 Bytes (Normal Mode)
  • Status LEDs: PWR: On=Power LNK/ACT 1: On=Copper Link, Blinking=Activity; LNK/ACT 2: On=Fiber Link, Blinking=Activity; 10/100/1000: Green=Copper 1000 Mbps Link; Amber=Copper 100 Mbps Link; Off=Copper 10 Mbps Link; PoE1: On=RJ45 (1,2), (3,6) Pairs Detect; PoE2: On=RJ45 (4,5), (7,8) Pairs Detect
  • Power Consumption: Input: 100 - 240 Volt AC, 47 - 63 Hz; Consumption: Maximum Upto 30 Watt
  • Environmental Conditions: 0 to 40 deg C Operating Temperature; -20 to 70 deg C Storage Temperature; 5 - 90% Humidity
  • Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft]
  • Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850 nm Multimode (SC) [62.5/125 um: 220 m/722 ft [50/125 um: 550 m/1804 ft]
  • Dimension: 6.220 Inch Width x 5.230 Inch Depth x 1.570 Inch Height
Tech. Info & Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab And IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control, IEEE 802.3at Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE+), Regulatory Compliance- Complies With FCC Part 15 Class A and CE Mark

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity

Cannot add any more items