Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
SPOEB1011-100 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | SPOEB1011-100 | 10/100 Power Over Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1300 nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Manufacturer # SPOEB1011-100
  • Anixter #689043-EU
Features
  • Complies with ExpressCard/34 standard
  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3 CSMA/CD
  • 100Base-FX standards
  • Full-duplex design
  • Options for SC or LC fiber connectors
  • Options for multimode or single-mode fiber
  • Driver support for wide variety of operating systems
  • Integrated support for PXE remote boot
Specifications
  • Dimensions: Length: 5.04 inches (128mm) Width: 1.34 inches (34mm)
  • Port One: 100BASE-FX 1310nm single-mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
  • Power Consumption: 3 watts
  • Status Leds: L/A - On = communication link - Flashing = Activity on link
  • Environment: 0 - 50 C 5% - 90% humidity non-condensing 0 10,000 ft. altitude
Tech. Info & Standards

Tech Info and Standards: IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x ExpressCard Compliant

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items