TN-GLC-FE-100LX-RGD - TRANSITION NETWORKS - | Anixter
TN-GLC-FE-100LX-RGD | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | TN-GLC-FE-100LX-RGD | Cisco Compatible SFP 100BASE-FX 1310 nm single-mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

  • Manufacturer # TN-GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
  • Anixter #556121
Device: TRANSCEIVERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 100BASEFX
Port 2 Device Technology: SINGLE-MODE
Features
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver - both simplex and duplex
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 100Base-FX
  • Compliant withEEE 802.3ah 100Base-FX
  • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)
  • Can be used on Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items