Select Country and Language Europe, Middle East & Africa / English
Change Country
TN-SFP-LX1 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | TN-SFP-LX1 | Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggables with DMI 1000BASE-LX 1310 nm single-mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

  • Manufacturer # TN-SFP-LX1
  • Anixter #401728
Device: TRANSCEIVERS
Description

The TN-SFP-XXX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 2.5Gbps.

Features
  • Extend Network Distance
  • Bridge legacy 10/100 devices to a Gigabit backbone
  • Auto-Negotiation (copper and fiber ports)
  • Switch Selectable Speeds (UTP) when Auto-Negotiation is off
  • AutoCrossAutomatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Link Pass ThroughLink Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
  • Remote Fault Detect
  • Pause
Specifications
  • Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.]
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Multimode: Min TX PWR: -10.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -4.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm Max In PWR: 0.0 dBm Link Budget: 7.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Power: External AC/DC required: 12V DC, 1.25 A, unregulated, standard
  • Single-mode.Regulatory Compliance: CISPR/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, EN61000, FCC Class A, CE Mark
  • Single-mode.Sgfeb1029-120: Min TX PWR: -8.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -21.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 13.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Warranty: Lifetime
  • Single-mode.Sgfeb1035-120: Min TX PWR: 0.0 dBm Max TX PWR: 5.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -27.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 27.00 dB
  • Filtering Address: 8K MAC Addresses
  • Max Frame Size: 802.3ac taed: 1628 bytes untagged: 1632 bytes
  • Single-mode.Sgfeb1017-120: Min TX PWR: -3.0 dBm Max TX PWR: 2.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -23.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 20.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Shipping Weight: 2 lb. [0.9 kg]
  • Single-mode.Sgfeb1029-122: Min X PWR: -3.0 dBm Max TX PWR: 2.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -23.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 20.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Sgfeb1014-120: Min TX PWR: -13.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -20.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 7.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Dip Switches: Switch 1: TX - Enable/Disable Auto-Negotiation Switch 2: TX - Force 10Mbs or 100Mbs with Switch 1 off Switch 3: TX - Force Half or Full duplex with Switch 1 off Switch 4: Enable/Disable LPT Switch 5: not used Switch 6: not used
  • Sing le-mode.Status Leds: PWR: ON green = Power applied to card TP (Duplex/Link/Activity): Orange: ON = Half-duplex Link
  • BLINK = Activity
  • Green: ON = Full-duplex Link
  • BLINK = Activity TP (10Mbs/100Mbs/1000Mbs): Off = 10Mbs
  • Orange = 100Mbs
  • Green = 10bs LACT (Fiber Link/Activity): Green: ON = Link
  • BLINK = Activity
  • Single-mode.Power Consumption: 4.8 watts
  • Single-mode.Sgfeb1029-121: Min TX PWR: -8.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -21.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 13.00 dB
  • Sile-mode.Safety Compliance: Wall Mount Power Supply: UL Listed & CSA certified
  • Single-mode.Sgfeb1015-120: Min TX PWR: -5.0 dBm Max TX PWR: 0.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -20.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 15.00 dB
  • Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 m: 220 m/722 ft.
  • 50/125 m: 550 m/1804 ft.]
  • Data Rate: Copper: 10/100/1000 Mbps Fiber: 1000 Mbps
  • Single-mode.Dimensions: Width: 3.25" [82 mm] Depth: 4.8" [122 mm] Height: 1.0" [25 mm]
  • Single-mode.Environment: 0 50C operating, -40
Tech. Info & Standards

Tech Info and Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

Contacts
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items