New Products from Anixter

Anixter continuously adds new products from top manufacturers to help meet your needs. Check back often to see what's new in industrial wire, cable and security products. 

Security

AXIS P1280-E Thermal Network Camera image
AXIS D2050-VE Network Radar Detector image
Milestone XProtect Express Series & Professional Series image uk
OPTEX Redscan RLS-2020S Outdoor/Indoor Laser Sensor  image uk
Arecont Vision MegaDome 4K Camera image uk

OPTEX Redscan RLS-2020S Outdoor/Indoor Laser Sensor 

Arecont Vision MegaDome 4K Camera

dot line
Bosch DIVAR IP 5000 image uk
Promise Technology Vess A2330 NVR image uk
Promise Technology Vess A3340 NVR image uk
Optex REDSCAN MINI RLS-2020I Indoor Laser Scan Detector image uk
Bosch AVIOTEC image uk

Promise Technology Vess A2330 NVR

Promise Technology Vess A3340 NVR

OPTEX REDSCAN Mini RLS-2020I Indoor Laser Scan Detector

Bosch AVIOTEC

Wireless Products

Proxim Tsunami® MP-10250-BSX  image uk


Nomadix AG 2500 Access Gateway image uk
Proxim Tsunami  GX-824 image uk
Proxim Tsunami 10150 CPE and 10100 CPA image uk
Proxim Tsunami 10100L Series image uk

Tools and Suplies

Corning MTP® PRO Connector image uk
Panduit OptiCam2 Termination Tool image

Networking

Transition Networks Two New Managed Hardened PoE+ Switches image uk
Transition Networks Ethernet Over 2-Wire / Coax SFP Extender image uk
Transition Networks Smart Managed PoE+ Switches image uk
Transition Networks IP Over 2-Wire Ethernet Extender image uk
Ethernet Over Coax Extender With PoE+ image uk

Wire and Cable

Belden's SpaceMaker Series Electronic Cables image uk

Test Equipment

VIAVI Multi-Fiber MPO Switch Module for T-BERD/MTS-4000 Platform image
VIAVI Solutions FiberChek Sidewinder image
Fluke Networks DSX-600 CableAnalyzer image uk
Viavi SmartClass™ Fiber MPOLx - MPO Optical Loss Test Sets



Viavi Solutions CPRIAdvisor image uk

Power Products

Austin Hughes InfraPower Single Phase Intelligent Dual Feed PDUs image uk
Special Offers