ALLIED TELESIS

line break
Allied Telesis Distributor

Allied Telesis is a world class leader in delivering IP/Ethernet network solutions to the global marketplace. They create innovative, standards-based IP networks that seamlessly connect you with voice, video and data services. Enterprise customers can build complete end-to-end networking solutions through a single vendor, with core-to-edge technologies ranging from powerful 10 Gigabit Layer 3 switches right through to media converters.

Allied Telesis also offers a wide range of access, aggregation and backbone solutions for Service Providers. Their products range from industry leading media gateways which allow voice, video and data services to be delivered to the home and business, right through to high-end chassis-based platforms providing significant network infrastructure.

Featured Allied Telesis Products

AT-SPSX | 500m 850nm 1000Base-SX Small Form Pluggable
AT-SPLX10 | 10KM 1310nm 1000Base-LX Small Form Pluggable
AT-IFS802SP/POE-W-80 | 8PORT 10/100TX Industrial MGD POE Switch
AT-SPEX | 2KM 1310nm 1000Base-SX Small Form Pluggable




All Allied Telesis Products