Buy one. Get one. Fluke Networks Double Up 2017

banner

Purchase an eligible Versiv™ kit by June 30, 2017 and get a second main unit and fiber camera free!

Versiv makes your team more productive, and for a limited time, you can double their productivity with a free main unit and camera. Just purchase an eligible Versiv kit and get a second main unit and fiber optic camera – a $3,995 value – free!

A second remote unit lets your team do twice as much with their Versiv system:

  • Certify copper cables and perform OTDR testing at the same time.
  • Test for loss and inspect fiber end faces at both ends of the link without moving the tester to the far end.
  • Certify fiber links for loss while troubleshooting failed links with the OTDR.

Purchase by March 31, 2017 and Fluke Networks will add in a set of encircled flux test reference cords (a $375 value*) or a multimode launch fiber (a $310 value*).
*based on MSRP

To get your free Main Unit and Camera (model: FI-7000):

STEP 1:

Purchase any new eligible Versiv mainframe or kit including a quad fiber module between March 1st and June 30th, 2017.
Check below a complete list of eligible models.

STEP 2:

Complete and submit the FORM within 30 days of purchase and provide a priced and dated invoice.

STEP 3:

Fluke Networks will ship your free FI-7000 within eight weeks.

Eligible Products

DSX CableAnalyzer™ Series 

Anixter US P/N

Model

873192 DSX-8000OI-W 
873198 DSX-8000QI-W
873201 DSX-8000QOI-W
873195 DSX-8000-PRO-W
802856 DSX-5000OI
882416 DSX-5000QI-W
510680 DSX-5000QOI
676816 DSX-5000-PRO

OptiFiber® Pro

Anixter US P/N

Model

882406 OFP-100-Q-W
882403 OFP-100-QI-W
882415 OFPQI-MFP-W
882411 OFP-CFP-QI-W

CertiFiber® Pro 

Anixter US P/N

Model

882377 CFP-100-Q-W
882375 CFP-100-QI-W

* "-W"  and /GLD models are also eligible.
** All eligible products include either a Quad fiber module (OptiFiber Pro Quad or CertiFiber Pro Quad). Products which include Multimode or Singlemode fiber modules are not eligible.

 

Terms and Conditions

Offer good in the United States, Canada, Puerto Rico only. Limit of three free FI-7000’s per customer. The Fluke Networks’ qualifying tools must be purchased between March 1 and June 30, 2017. This promotion is subject to change at any time. This promotion may not be used or combined with any other promotional offer from Fluke Networks or its distribution partners, including Lifetime Buyback. Rebate checks or promotional items will be shipped 8-10 weeks after receipt of the priced and dated invoice. A dated invoice with a completed rebate form must be included in the submission to be eligible. All submissions are subject to verification and audit. Submissions received after July 31, 2017 are void and will not be processed. Any taxes/fees for free product are the responsibility of the receiver.