Select Country and Language United States / English
CSC-ETHLP-P3 | JDSU

JDSU | CSC-ETHLP-P3 | SmartClass Ethernet Loopback Complete Package

  • Manufacturer # CSC-ETHLP-P3
  • Anixter #396374
Type: VDSL2 TESTER
Description

SmartClass Ethernet handheld unit optioned for loopback on 10/100/1000Mbps Electrical and 1000Mbps Optical interfaces. Includes one 850nm SFP, one 1310nm SFP, fiber patch cables, power charger, USB cable, RJ45 Ethernet cable, AA batteries, One Expert(TM) Handheld Manager software for easy result management, soft carry case.,,,, Note this package contains all optical cables that would be considered necessary to properly use the optical option. Additional SFP's and cables available for purchase if needed.

Features
  • 10M to 1 GigE Electrical and Optical testing with support
  • VLAN, Q-in-Q, MPLS labels, and
  • Symmetrical and Asymmetrical RFC Testing
Tech. Info & Standards

both

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties. We apologize for the inconvenience, and are working to quickly resolve it. Please contact your local Anixter representative for immediate assistance.

1.888.264.9784
Description Qty:

Product Label/Description

  • Manufacturer #
  • Anixter #

Invalid Quantity
Submit

Cannot add any more items