CORNING | A757524TPNAAU050F
Universal Plug & Play(TM) Low-Loss MTP Non-Armored Trunk, 24 F with 24 inch leg length, MTP (non-pinned) to MTP (non-pinned), pulling grip one side, 50 µm multimode (OM3), 50 Feet

MFR PART #  A757524TPNAAU050F
PART #  394861
Available in 1 EACH increments
Minimum 1 EACH
Usually ships between 14 and 28 business days

Features

  • Universal wired modular system components: Enable moves, adds and changes without polarity concerns; provide a simple migration path between 2-fiber and parallel optics applications
  • Standard and low-loss Components: Provide a means of meeting increasingly stringent network performance requirements
  • Factory-terminated Solutions: Provide consistent quality, ensure system performance and reduce installation time
  • 100G Ready Performance: Ensures product will meet the requirements of 100G Ethernet appcations
  • Maximum skew of 0.75 ns: Product is assured to work in parallel optic applications for Ethernet, Fiber Channel and InfiniBand

Specifications:

Connector Type MPO - MPO
Fiber Type OM3
Length 50 FT. | 15.24 M
Number of Fibers 24 FIBER
Type TRUNK CABLES