Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 8 fiber, Single-mode (OS2)

PART #  180463
Minimum 1 EACH
In Stock


Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape Solutions hardware products for a "one-size-fits-all" approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an e fficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.


Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN

Specification Description

Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
Product Type (FOH): Panels and Modules
Connector Polish: UPC
Fiber Count: 8
Number of Adapters per Panel: 4
Adapter Housing Color: Blue
Adapter Housing Material: Composite
Adapter Insert Material: Ceramic
Adapter Type: SC duplex

Tech Info

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG


Connector Type SC DUPLEX
Enclosure Type LANSCAPE(CCH/WCH)
Fiber Count 4