CORNING | CCH-CP12-A9
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 12 fiber, Single-mode (OS2)

MFR PART #  CCH-CP12-A9
PART #  242436
Minimum 1 EACH
In Stock

Description

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape Solutions hardware products for a "one-size-fits-all" approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, t he

Applications

Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN

Features

  • Universal Design Approach
  • Broadest Range of Fiber Count and Adapter Type
  • Colored Icon Labeling

Specification Description

Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
Product Type (FOH): Panels and Modules
Connector Polish: UPC
Fiber Count: 12
Number of Adapters per Panel: 6
Adapter Housing Color: Blue
Adapter Housing Material: Composite
Adapter Insert Material: Ceramic
Adapter Type: LC duplex

Tech Info

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

Specifications:

Connector Type LC
Enclosure Type LANSCAPE(CCH/WCH)
Fiber Count 6