PANDUIT | CMMJIW
Adapter Module, Duplex Multimode MT-RJ, Off White

MFR PART #  CMMJIW
PART #  245847
Minimum 1 EACH
Call for Availability

Features

  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-12 compliant adapter
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Compatible with Mini-Com(TM) products for complete modularity
  • Designed for multimode MT-RJ connectors and patch cords
  • Mini-Com(TM) MT-RJ Duplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com(TM) Faceplates and Surface Mount Boxes

Specifications:

Color OFF WHITE
Fiber Type MULTIMODE
Loaded YES
Number of Ports 1
Termination MTRJ

Data Sheets

TECHNICAL DRAWING