PANDUIT | CMSTWH
Module Supplied With One ST Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter With Phosphor Bronze split sleeve, White

MFR PART #  CMSTWH
PART #  180498
Minimum 1 EACH
In Stock

Features

  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Compatible with Mini-Com(TM) products for complete modularity
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • Mini-Com(TM) ST Simplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com(TM) Patch Panels
  • ST simplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete ST system solution

Specification Description

Fiber Optic Adapter Module
Color: White
Sleeve Type: Split
Sleeve Material: Phosphor Bronze
Includes: With (1) ST Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
Number Of Port: 1
Dimension: 1.75 Inch Length x 0.61 Inch Width x 0.71 Inch Height (44.4 mm x 15.4 mm x 18.1 mm)

Specifications:

Color WHITE
Fiber Type MULTIMODE
Loaded YES
Number of Ports 1
Termination ST-COMPATIBLE

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses within the United States. Anixter.com orders do not currently ship to addresses outside the United States or military/government APO/FPO locations. We are also not able to ship to Post Office Box addresses. If you wish to ship to an address outside the United States or a military/government location, please contact Customer Service at 1-888-264-9784 to discuss your options.

In addition, Anixter.com offers Less-Than-A-Truckload “LTL” option for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping. For products that will be shipped via LTL, you will be provided with a set of Accessorials to select from to provide Anixter with additional shipping considerations, such as residential delivery, inside delivery, liftgate or limited access.

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Liftgate - Freight carrier provides liftgate service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges are calculated based on the shipping option you select, and is prepaid by you at the time of shipment.