TRANSITION NETWORKS | CPSMC0200-200-NA
2-slot Point System(tm) Chassis [Class B-compliant only when using Class B-compliant media converters.]

MFR PART #  CPSMC0200-200-NA
PART #  249804
Minimum 1 EACH
Call for Availability

Description

Gigabit Ethernet Retiming Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125m: 220 m/722 ft. 50/125m: 550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single fiber single-mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles]

Specifications:

Device MEDIA CONVERTERS