TRANSITION NETWORKS | CSRFB1014-100
10/100 Bridging Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310 nm single-mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]

MFR PART #  CSRFB1014-100
PART #  554751
Minimum 1 EACH
Call for Availability

Features

  • Auto-negotiation (802.3u)-allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link

Specification Description

Data Rate: 10/100 Copper, 100 Mbps Fiber

Specifications:

Device MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology 10/100BASE-TX