PANDUIT | FAP12WEIDLC
FAP with 12 LC Duplex OM1 Multimode Adapters (Electric Ivory) Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves

MFR PART #  FAP12WEIDLC
PART #  286271
Minimum 1 EACH
In Stock

Features

  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom(TM) components
  • Loaded panels available with MPO/MPO*, LC, SC, ST, MT-RJ or FC adapters
  • LC fiber adapter panels are Sr./Jr. to conserve enclosure space
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves t

Specification Description

Fiber Adapter Panel
Number Of Ports: 12
Sleeve Type: Split
Sleeve Material: Phosphor Bronze
Includes: Loaded With (12) Electric Ivory LC OM1 62.5/125 um Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters
Dimension: 4.30 Inch Length x 1.39 Inch Width x 1.73 Inch Depth (109.1 mm x 35.3 mm x 48 mm)

Specifications:

Connector Type LC
Enclosure Type OPTICOM
Fiber Count 12