1-20 of 43 items

IDEAL NETWORKS

Ideal NetworksIDEAL Networks tester range falls into three distinct categories: data cable testers, network testers and telecom/enterprise testers. The data cable tester range includes easy to use copper and fiber testers for cable verification, Ethernet transmission testing and cable certification that provide proof of performance.

VDV II Pro, Voice, Data and Video Cable Verifier, With PoE Detection, Voltage Information and TDR

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  R158003

PART #  564019


Minimum 1 EACH

VFF5 Visual Fault Finder

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  VFF5

PART #  198871


Minimum 1 EACH

VDV Kit of 12 x RJ45 Remote Units (#1 - #12)

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  158050

PART #  564026


Minimum 1 EACH

VDV II Plus, Voice, Data and Video Cable Verifier, With Large Display & Backlight

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  R158002

PART #  564018


Minimum 1 EACH

SecuriTEST PRO CCTV/Security Tester

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  33-892

PART #  365881


Minimum 1 EACH

VDV Kit of 12 x Coax Remote Units (#1 - #12)

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  158053

PART #  564028


Minimum 1 EACH

NaviTEK NT 1Gig basic network troubleshooter

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  R153001

PART #  675886

FiberMASTER Fiber Optic Test Kit

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  33-931

PART #  392982


Minimum 1 EACH

Channel Adapter, Single, Cat 6A, RJ45, For LanTEK III

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  R161053

PART #  890213

VDV Kit of 24 x RJ45 Identifiers (#1 - #24)

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  158051

PART #  564027


Minimum 1 EACH

1000BASE-SX MM Fiber kit incl. 1x SX XCVR, lc/lc and lc/sc cables,sc/sc adaptor

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  MGKSX1

PART #  550047


Minimum 1 EACH

SIGNALTEK CT: 1GIG CABLE TRANSMISSION PERFORMANCE TESTER

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  R156004

PART #  668301

1550 nm SFP Fiber Module for Single-mode

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  MGKZX3

PART #  586001


Minimum 1 EACH

1 x Power supply with EU/UK/US adaptor

IDEAL NETWORKS

MFR PART #  151051

PART #  585995


Minimum 1 EACH

1-20 of 43 items

IDEAL NETWORKS

Ideal NetworksIDEAL Networks tester range falls into three distinct categories: data cable testers, network testers and telecom/enterprise testers. The data cable tester range includes easy to use copper and fiber testers for cable verification, Ethernet transmission testing and cable certification that provide proof of performance.