TRANSITION NETWORKS | SFBRM1017-180-LA
OAM/IP-Based Network Interface Device, Port One: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft], Port Two: 100BASE-FX 1550 nm Single-mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi], LA

MFR PART #  SFBRM1017-180-LA
PART #  586553
Minimum 1 EACH
Call for Availability

Applications

Indoor/Protected Outdoor Applications (-40 to 65 deg C) - Ethernet In The First Mile (EFM)- Fiber To The Premise (FTTP), E-Line and E-LAN- Enterprise Markets

Features

  • MEF 9 and MEF 14 carrier ethernet certification
  • Two remote management modes: IP-based remote management, In-band link OAM 802.3ah (remote device managed by local peer)
  • SNMP v1
  • AutoCross(TM)
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Pause
  • Transparent link pass through
  • Far-end-fault, Remote loopback
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS packet classification with 4 egress queues
  • IPv4 IP TOS and diffServ QoS classification, IPv6 Traffic class
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN, 4096 entries, Static MAC, 64 entries
  • Double VLAN tagging (C-tag/S-tag) (Q-in-Q)
  • IEEE 802.1x port based security
  • RADIUS client, RMON counters for each port
  • Bandwidth allocation per port
  • DMI optical management, USB port for basic setup
  • Cable diagnostic function for TP ports
  • Field upgradeable firmware

Specification Description

Item: OAM/IP-Based Network Interface Device
Data Rate: Copper: 10/100 Mbps; Fiber: 100 Mbps
Filtering Addresses: 8K MAC Addresses
Maximum Frame Size: 1628 Bytes
Power: Input: 100 - 240 Volt AC, 1 Amp; Output: 12 Volt DC, 1.25 Amp
Environmental Condins: -40 to 65 deg C; 5 - 95% Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
Port One: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft]
Port Two: 100BASE-FX 1550 nm Single-mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi]
Link Budget: 29 dB
Dimension: 3.250 Inch Width x 4.800 Inch Depth 1.000 Inch Height

Tech Info

IEEE Std. 802.3, IEEE Std. 802.3ah, IEEE Std. 802.1P, IEEE Std. 802.1Q, IEEE Std. 802.1X, Regulatory Compliance- EN55024, FCC Class A, CE Mark, UL

Specifications:

Device MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology 10/100BASE-TX

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet