COMPULINK | STPSCPD8
2-Fiber Jumper 26.2ft / 8m 62.5 micron multimode ST-SC ceramic tip, standard performance OM1

MFR PART #  STPSCPD8
PART #  208702
Minimum 1 EACH

Description

These are ST to SC fiber optic patch cords. They are constructed using orange jacketed 62.5/125 riser rated OM1 rated 3mm zipcordage. Standard performance, meets EIA/TIA-568 specs with max insertion loss of less than 0.75 dB. Also in other lengths.

This part has been discontinued by the supplier.

Specifications:

Connector Type ST COMPATIBLE - SC
Fiber Type OM1
Length 8 M | 26.25 FT.
Number of Fibers 2 FIBER
Type PATCH CORDS