HELLERMANNTYTON | VFAP12SMMST
LGX Adapter Plate - 12 Fiber ST Multimode

MFR PART #  VFAP12SMMST
PART #  917780
Minimum 1 Each
Call for Availability

Description

For customized wall mount and rack mount fiber optic enclosures, HellermannTyton offers panel options featuring a variety of adapters to suit different preferences and applications. In addition to adapter panels with standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ c onnections, HellermannTyton also offers custom solutions. Our adapter panels include options to accommodate OS1/2 in both standard and angled versions, as well as 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2 and 50/125µm 10 Gb OM3/4. HellermannTyton adapter panels are made with zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze ferrules for minimal insertion loss contribution. Zirconia ceramic ferrules provided excellent durability and are an ideal choice for use in laser optimized multimode and single mode applications. Hellerma nnTyton offers both standard and GSA compliant adapter panels. GSA compliant panels meet Trade Agreement Act (TAA) requirements, making them acceptable for use in US government projects.

Features

  • High performance zirconia ceramic ferrules allow for frequent, repeated insertion.
  • Standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connector options to suit specific applications.
  • "Snap lock" fixtures for easy and secure mounting.
  • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-C standards.Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirements.
  • GSA compliant panels meet TAA requirements for use in government projects.

Specifications:

Connector Type ST-COMPATIBLE
Fiber Count 12
UNSPSC Code 43223309

Spec Sheet

Spec Sheet

Data Sheets

TECHNICAL DRAWING

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy

When you order products from Anixter.com, the order is processed within one to two business days. Orders received during non-business days are processed on the next business day.

You have several shipping options for parcel shipping: standard ground 5 to 7 business days, 2 to 3 business days, or next business day.

Anixter.com orders ship to addresses within the United States. Anixter.com orders do not currently ship to addresses outside the United States or military/government APO/FPO locations. We are also not able to ship to Post Office Box addresses. If you wish to ship to an address outside the United States or a military/government location, please contact your local Anixter sales representative to discuss your options.

In addition, Anixter.com offers Less-Than-A-Truckload “LTL” option for products that cannot be shipped via parcel shipping. For products that will be shipped via LTL, you will be provided with a set of Accessorials to select from to provide Anixter with additional shipping considerations, such as residential delivery, inside delivery, liftgate or limited access.

  • Residential Delivery - A residential delivery charge applies to shipments to a home or private residence, including locations where a business is operated from a home, or to any shipment in which the shipper has designated the delivery address as a residence.
  • Inside Delivery - When requested, freight carrier unloads shipments from or to areas that are not next to the trailer, such as shopping malls or office buildings. An elevator must be available to provide service to floors above or below the trailer.
  • Liftgate - Freight carrier provides liftgate service, if needed, to load and unload a shipment when loading/unloading docks are not available.
  • Limited Access Locations - A limited access location is a site where pickup or delivery is restricted or limited.

Shipping charges are calculated based on the shipping option you select, and is prepaid by you at the time of shipment.