Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
055002K5120002M | CORNING

CORNING | 055002K5120002M | Fiber Optic Jumper, 2 fiber, LC Duplex to ST Compatible, Zipcord Tight-Buffered Cable, Riser, with 2.0 mm legs, 62.5 µm multimode (OM1), 2 m

  • Réf. fabricant 055002K5120002M
  • PART #283145
Connector Type: ST COMPATIBLE - LC
Fiber Type: OM1
Length: 2 M : 6.56 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

Two-fiber cable assemblies are offered with a variety of connector and cable combinations. Connector options include LC, SC, FC, ST Compatible, and MT-RJ. RoHS compliant Zipcord, DFX, MIC, Fanout, and RIC cables are available.

Caractéristiques
  • Flame retardant jacket: Rugged and durable
  • Superior performance testing: Every termination is tested to ensure the highest in network performance
  • State-Of-The-Art manufacturing processes: Corning proprietary manufacturing processes and advanced technology
Applications

Vertical Riser, General Building Applications

Spécifications
  • Cable Assembly Type: Two Fiber
  • Cable Type: Tight-Buffered
  • Fiber Category: 62.5 µm MM (OM1)
  • Flame Rating: Riser (OFNR)
  • Fiber Count (cable): 2
  • Outer Jacket Color: Orange
  • Boot Color (Conn A): Black
  • Connector Type (Conn A): LC duplex
  • Ferrule Material (Conn A): Ceramic
  • Housing Color (Conn A): Beige
  • Housing Material (Conn A): Composite
  • Boot Color (Conn B): Black
  • Connector Type (Conn B): ST Compatible
  • Ferrule Material (Conn B): Ceramic
  • Housing Color (Conn B): Beige
  • Housing Material (Conn B): Composite
  • Leg Diameter (Conn A) (Metric-mm): 2 mm
  • Leg Length (Conn A) (Metric): 254 mm (+38.1 mm/-0 mm)
  • Leg Length (Conn A) (US): 10 in (+1.5 in/-0 in)
  • Plug Dimensions (Conn A) (Metric): 25.4x3.5x5.5 mm
  • Plug Dimensions (Conn A) (US): 1x0.14x0.22 in
  • Plug Type (Conn A): Heat-shrink sleeve
  • Leg Diameter (Conn B) (Metric-mm): 2 mm
  • Leg Length (Conn B) (Metric): 254 mm (+38.1 mm/-0 mm)
  • Leg Length (Conn B) (US): 10 in (+1.5 in/-0 in)
  • Plug Dimensions (Conn B) (Metric): 25.4x3.5x5.5 mm
  • Plug Dimensions (Conn B) (US): 1x0.14x0.22 in
  • Plug Type (Conn B): Heat-shrink sleeve
  • Nominal Outer Diameter (Metric-mm): 4 mm
  • Nominal Outer Diameter (US): 0.16 in
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Conn A): 0.35 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Conn B): 0.35 dB
Infos techniques et normes

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires