Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
1-1553321-2 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 1-1553321-2 | Fiber Optic Cable; Indoor Application Armoring: None OFNR (Riser) Jacket 48 Fibers Tight Buffered Cable Buffering

  • Réf. fabricant 1-1553321-2
  • PART #371-AMPOM2-TBD-48
Armored: NO
Cable Type: TIGHT BUFFERED
Fiber Count: 48
Fiber Type: OM2 50 MICRON MULTIMODE
Fire Rating: RISER
Spécifications
  • Housing Features.Flammability Rating Type: OFNR (Riser) Jacket
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Operation/Application.Application: Indoor
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Environmental.Operating Temperature (C [F]): -20 +70 [-4 +158]
  • Industry Standards.Agency/Standard: ANSI/ICEA S-83-596, ANSI/TIA-568, Telcordia GR-409-CORE
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM2 50/125
  • Configuration Features.Cable Buffering: Tight Buffered
  • Body Features.Cable Color: Orange
  • Body Features.Number of Fibers: 48
  • Body Features.Nominal Weight (kg/km): 250
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum Overfilled Launch Bandwidth @ 1300nm (MHz*km): 500
  • Body Features.Nominal Outside Diameter (mm [in]): 16.00 [0.6299]
  • Conditions for Usage.Max Attenuation @ 850nm (dB/km): 3.5
  • Body Features.Long Term Bend Radius (mm [in]): 175 [6.9]
  • Body Features.Installation Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]): 1320.0 [297]
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum 10Gb Ethernet Transmission Distance @ 850nm (M): 82
  • Body Features.Long Term Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]): 396.0 [89]
  • Configuration Features.Nominal Weight (lbs/1000ft): 168
  • Contact Features.Installation Bend Radius (mm [in]): 350.00 [13.780]
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum Overfilled Launch Bandwidth @ 850nm (MHz*km): 500
  • Body Features.Cable Construction: 4 x 12
  • Conditions for Usage.Max Attenuation @ 1300nm (dB/km): 1.2
  • Conditions for Usage.Installation Temperature (C [F]): -10 +60 [14 140]
  • Industry Standards.Applicable Fiber Specification: IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.1, TIA-492AAAB
  • Environmental.Storage Temperature (C [F]): -40 +70 [-40 +158]
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires