Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
1918784-1 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 1918784-1 | 24-Fiber Cassette 12 Duplex Port Mpo Trunk/Lc XG Mm 50 m Pr-Fliped Ab/Ba RoHS

  • Réf. fabricant 1918784-1
  • PART #370279
Connector Type: MPO - LC
Fiber Type: OM3
Number of Fibers: 24 FIBER
Type: TRUNK CABLES
Description

MPO cassettes feature one or two MPO connections for 12- or 24-fiber applications. Cassettes have the same footprint as the snap-in adapter plates and come pretested and ready to use. Cassettes' fiber polarity is flipped AB/BA with straight-through configurations. MPO SECURE cassettes are available in 10 color-coded and keyed connector configurations that limit improper connections in segregated or secure networks. Pretested MPO and MPO SECURE trunk cable assemblies are available in many color/length/fiber count combinations.

Spécifications
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Product Type Features.Cable Assembly Type: LC Adapter to MPO Adapter
  • Product Type Features.Prt Type: Cable Assembly
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM3 50/125
  • Termination Features.Mode: Single-mode
  • Contact Features.Fiber Channel: No
  • Body Features.Number of Fibers: 24
  • Termination Features.Insertion Loss (dB): 1.25
  • ConfFeatures.Connector(s) Exit Angle to Connector(s) Exit Angle: 45 to 180
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Cable Connector Type: LC, MPO
  • Body Features.Connector Color: Aqua, Black
  • Housing Features.Fiber Path Configuration: Flipped
  • Product Type es.Special Application: 12 Port MPO-24xLC/PC
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires