Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
205KAS9GA-50T | ORTRONICS

ORTRONICS | 205KAS9GA-50T | OPTIMO LC 50/125µM PREPOLISHED CONN 900µm BUFFER CRIMP CONNECTOR

  • Réf. fabricant 205KAS9GA-50T
  • PART #315562
Connector Type: LC
Fiber Type: MULTI MODE
Description

OptiMo 10Gb/s field-installable LC connector, for use with 50 micron multimode fiber, is suitable for 10 Gigabit applications. The OptiMo 10Gb/s technology incorporates a factory-bonded fiber stub, ceramic ferrule, and precise factory polish.

This part has been discontinued by the supplier.

Caractéristiques
  • Factory produced connector polish
  • Factory polish process monitored using advanced laser interferometry
  • No polishing required in the field
  • No epoxy required
  • Unlimited shelf life connector
  • 62.5/125, Enhanced 50/125 and single-mode options
  • Lightweight, conve
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires