Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
2303/11 | VIAVI SOLUTIONS

VIAVI SOLUTIONS | 2303/11 | OLS-35 laser source 1310/1550 nm SM universal adapter. The OLS-3x series is the new generation of small and rugged optical light sources for quick, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check.

  • Réf. fabricant 2303/11
  • PART #441844
Type: LIGHT SOURCES
Description

SmartPocket Optical Light Sources (OLS-35) offer two Laser source for 1310/1550 nm with an excellent price/performance ratio. The OLS-3x are the ideal complementary tools to the OLP-3x to measure the insertion loss and test the continuity in multimode datacom and local area networks as well as in single-mode telecommunication and CATV-multimedia networks.

Caractéristiques
  • Cost-effective, rugged and compact solution
  • Interchangeable connectors for maximum flexibility available
  • Auto wavelength and TwinTest transmission modes
  • 3 year calibration
  • Combines up to 4 wavelengths in one instrument (SM+MM)
Applications

Link insertion loss measurements and continuity check
Enterprise / LAN networks with 850/1300 nm multimode wavelengths capability
Access and metro (LAN/WAN) networks with multimode and single-mode testing combination.
Standard single-mode wavelengths for any telecom, CATV and military applications.

Infos techniques et normes

both

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires