Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
3-1777121-7 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 3-1777121-7 | Fiber Optic Cable; Indoor Application Armoring: Interlocking Jacketed Aluminum OFCP (Plenum) Jacket 6 Fibers Tight Buffered Cable Buffering

  • Réf. fabricant 3-1777121-7
  • PART #435907
Armored: YES
Cable Type: TIGHT BUFFERED
Fiber Count: 6
Fiber Type: OM3 LAZER-OPTIMIZED 50 MICRON, 10 GIG TO 300 METER
Fire Rating: PLENUM
Spécifications
  • Housing Features.Flammability Rating Type: OFCP (Plenum) Jacket
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Operation/Application.Application: Indoor
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Environmental.Operating Temperature (C [F]): -20 +75 [-4 +167]
  • Industry Standards.Agency/Standard: ANSI/ICEA S-83-596, Telcordia GR-409-CORE, ANSI/TIA-568
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM3 50/125
  • Configuration Features.Cable Buffering: Tight Buffered
  • Body Features.Cable Color: Aqua
  • Body Features.Number of Fibers: 6
  • Body Features.Nominal Weight (kg/km): 117
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum Overfilled Launch Bandwidth @ 1300nm (MHz*km): 500
  • Body Features.Nominal Outside Diameter (mm [in]): 13.10 [0.5157]
  • Conditions for Usage.Max Attenuation @ 850nm (dB/km): 3.2
  • Body Features.Long Term Bend Radius (mm [in]): 131 [5.15]
  • Body Features.Installation Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]): 1335.0 [300]
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum 10Gb Ethernet Transmission Distance @ 850nm (M): 300
  • Body Features.Long Term Tensile Strength (Newton [lbf]): 400.0 [90]
  • Configuration Features.Nominal Weight (lbs/1000ft): 79
  • Contact Features.Installation Bend Radius (mm [in]): 197.00 [7.750]
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum Overfilled Launch Bandwidth @ 850nm (MHz*km): 1500
  • Conditions for Usage.Minimum Effective Modal Bandwidth @ 850nm (MHz*km): 2000
  • Body Features.Cable Construction: 1 x 6
  • Conditions for Usage.Max Attenuation @ 1300nm (dB/km): 1.5
  • Conditions for Usage.Installation Temperature (C [F]): 0 75 [32 167]
  • Industry Standards.Applicable Fiber Specification: IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.2, TIA-492AAAC
  • Environmental.Storage Temperature (C [F]): -40 +85 [-40 +185]
  • Product Type Features.Barrel Type: Closed Barrel
  • Product Type Features.Stud Diameter (mm [in]): 3.68 [0.145]
  • Product Type Features.Heavy Duty: No
  • Product Type Features.Terminal Shape: Spade Tongue, Flanged
  • Product Type Features.Insulation: Yes
  • Product Type Features.Body Style: PIDG
  • Product Type Features.Insulation Material: Nylon
  • Product Type Features.Stud Size: 6 [M3.5]
  • Body Features.Tongue Material Thickness (mm [in]): 0.79 [0.031]
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires