Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
32020-3 | COMTROL CORPORATION

COMTROL CORPORATION | 32020-3 | RocketLinx MC7001 Single-Mode Ethernet to Fiber

  • Réf. fabricant 32020-3
  • PART #480576
Type: MEDIA CONVERTER
Description

It is designed for boosting PoE delivery up to 30W in each of the four PoE ports. The RocketLinx ES7506 can auto-detect 24V and 48V power input and can deliver 24V and 48V PoE outputs which allow more applications where 48 V DC is not an option.

Caractéristiques
  • One 10/100BASE-TX port to One 100BASE-FX port media converter
  • Dual Forwarding modes -- Switching and Pure converter
  • Supports 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-Negotiation
  • Supports Single-Mode 30KM link distance
  • Auto Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) for fault detection
  • Extreme Low Data Forwarding Latency -- 1.6 x 10^-6 Sec
  • Wide range DC or AC Power input with DC polarity correction
  • Compact aluminum case with IP31 grade protection
  • -10 to 70 C operating temperature for hazardous environment applications
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires