Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
32059-3 | COMTROL CORPORATION

COMTROL CORPORATION | 32059-3 | Ethernet switch Rocketlinx ES8108F-XT, unmanaged 6x100MB TX + 2x100MB MM fiber, -40C to 75C temperature

  • Réf. fabricant 32059-3 | ES8108F-M-XT
  • PART #608331
Type: ETHERNET SWITCH (UNMANAGED)
Description

The RocketLinx ES8108F-XT is Comtrol's 8-port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with six 10/100BASE-TX ports and two 100BASE-FX fiber ports. The ES8108F-XT features a 2.0Gbps Packet Switch engine with packet forwarding and filtering mechanisms to meet industrial communications standards. It provides packet forwarding capabilities to handle 64 to 1522 byte long packet sizes in two priority queues to optimize data forwarding performance. Broadcast storm filtering and flow control functions ensure data delivery free of traffic congestion.
For applications requiring extended distance network coverage or prone to interference, the ES8108F-XT includes two 100Mbps fiber ports with Multimode (2KM) or Single-Mode (30KM) transceivers. For installation in harsh or industrial environments requiring CID2 certification, the ES8108F-XT is equipped with two redundant power inputs, features a rugged IP31 grade housing and operates within a broad -10C to 70C temperature range.
For ease-of-maintenance, the ES8108F-XT has alarm output relays for port link and power events, which are enabled/disabled with a DIP switch to assist engineers with on-site monitoring.

Caractéristiques
  • Class I Division 2 certified for potentially hazardous locations
  • Six 10/100BASE-TX ports and two 100BASE-FX (Single-Mode) fiber ports
  • 2.0Gbps Switch Fabric with excellent data exchange performance
  • QoS for packet forwarding precedence
  • Broadcasm packet filtering
  • VLAN tag priority support
  • Supports 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Redundant dual power input 10 to 60 V DC
  • Port and Power Event Alarm
  • Compact aluminum case with IP31 grade protection
  • -40C to 75C operating temperatush environments
  • DIN rail installation
  • RoHS2 compliant under CE
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires