Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

COMTROL CORPORATION | 32060-9 | Managed Industrial Ethernet switch, seven Fast Ethernet ports, and three Gigabit Ethernet combo ports

  • Réf. fabricant 32060-9
  • PART #485891

The RocketLinx ES8510 is a managed industrial Ethernet switch, equipped with seven 10/100BASE-TX ports and three 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45/100BASE-FX/Gigabit SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX combo ports. Two Gigabit ports may be used to form a nonstop Redundant Ring while the third Gigabit port enables connection to an upper switch, couple ring or public server. The Gigabit combo port design provides flexibility to choose copper or fiber media supporting 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X, Multimode or Single-Mode for a wide variety of distance and installation requirements. The RocketLinx ES8510 is housed in a rugged aluminum enclosure that features a heat dispersing mechanical design and operates within a wide -25C to 70C temperature range. The embedded software supports full Layer 2 management features, multi-form ring redundancy, network control, monitor, security, and notification. The RocketLinx ES8510 also provides a built-in watchdog timer and digital input and relay output to avoid undetected problems. The RocketLinx ES8510 provides the perfect foundation for building your industrial Ethernet infrastructure.

  • Seven 10/100BASE-TX ports and three Gigabit RJ45/SFP combo ports (10/100/1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-X)
  • Multiple Rapid Super Ring (recovery time <5ms), Dual Homing, Multiple Ring, Any Ring and RSTP
  • VLAN, GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Rate Control, Port Trunking, LACP, Online Multi-Port Mirroring
  • 32Gbps Non-Blocking, 8K MAC address table
  • Supports console CLI, Web, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON, HTTPS, SSH and NetVision
  • Advanced security feature supports IP Security, Port Security, DHCP Server, IP and MAC Binding, IEEE 802.1x network access control
  • Event Notification by E-mail, SNMP trap, Syslog, Digital Input and Relay Output
  • Rigid aluminum case complies with IP31, heat dispersion,
  • Redundant power, DIN rail/wall-mounting/desktop installation
  • Wide operating temperature range (-20C to 70C)
  • IPv6 support
  • Network Interfaces: 10/100BASE-TX, 10/100/1000BASE-TX or 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX Gigabit Fiber
  • Connector Types: RJ45 SFP
  • Enclosure: IP31 Grade Aluminum Metal Case
  • Installation: DIN Rail, wall mount
  • LED Indicators: Power 1, Power 2, ring master (R.M.), 10/100BASE-TX link/activity, 10/100BASE-TX full duplex/collision, Gigabit copper/SFP link activity, digital input 1&2, digital output 1&2
  • Digital Input (DI): Two digital inputs, 4-Pin screw terminal block
  • Digital Output (DO): Two digital outputs (dry relay output), 4-Pin screw terminal block
  • Serial Console Port: One RJ45 RS-232 (TXD, RXD, Signal GND), Baud Rate: 9600bps, Data Bits: 8, Parity: None, Stop Bits: 1, Flow Control: None
  • Dimensions: 5.0" x 6.3" x 3.7", 12.7cm x 16cm x 9.4 cm
  • Product Weight: 2.63 lbs, 1.19 kg
  • Number of Ports: Ten: 7 Standard Fast Ethernet and 3 combo RJ45/SFP Gigabit Ethernet
  • RJ45: 10/100BASE-TX, Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-Negotiation (Speed/Duplex Mode), 10/100/1000BASE-TX, Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-Negotiation (Speed/Duplex Mode)
  • SFP (Optional): 100BASE-FX Fiber, 1000BASE-SX/LX, Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-Negotiation (Speed/Duplex Mode)
  • Cable Types: CAT-3, CAT-4, CAT-5, CAT-5e (UTP or STP)
  • Link Distances: RJ45: 100 Meters, SFP: Depends on Model: Single-Mode: 30KM, Multimode: 2KM
  • Port Alarm Relay: Yes
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires