Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
32062-3 | COMTROL CORPORATION

COMTROL CORPORATION | 32062-3 | Managed Industrial Ethernet switch, seven Fast Ethernet ports, and three Fast Ethernet Ethernet combo ports, extended operating temperature range

  • Réf. fabricant 32062-3
  • PART #485893
Type: ETHERNET SWITCH (MANAGED)
Description

The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is a managed industrial Ethernet switch, equipped with seven 10/100BASE-TX ports and three RJ45/SFP combo (10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX) ports. The three combo ports offer flexibility for additional fiber connections by plugging in different types of SFP modules, which can support distances of 2KM in Multimode or 120KM in Single-Mode.Three RJ45/SFP Fast Ethernet Combo Ports for Flexible Network Planning The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is designed with three combo Fast Ethernet ports. Each combo port combines one Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) socket for 100Mbps Multimode or Single-Mode SFP transceiver, as well as one RJ45 copper port in 10Mbps full-duplex, 100Mbps half/full-duplex link mode. The switch will automatically detect the priority of cable connections for each combo port. Users are able to connect two 100Mbps SFP ports of the ES8510-XTE for Fast Ethernet Fiber Redundant Ring topologies and the third combo port as a fiber uplink port.

Caractéristiques
  • Seven 10/100BASE-TX ports and three RJ45/SFP combo (10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX)
  • Enhanced redundancy featuring multiple redundant ring technology (recovery time <5ms)
  • Non-blocking switching, 8K MAC address table, 32 Gbps switch fabric
  • VLAN, GVRP, QoS, IGMP snooping V1/V2/V3, rate control, port trunking, LACP, online multi-port mirroring
  • Management via console CLI, Web, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON, HTTPS, SSH and NetVision
  • Advanced security feature supports IP security, port security, DHCP server, IP and MAC binding, IEEE 802.1x network access control
  • Event notification by email, SNMP trap, syslog, digital input and relay output
  • Rigid aluminum IP31 housing, excellent heat dispersion, redundant power, DIN rail/wall-mount installation
  • Extended operating temperature range (-40C to +74C)
  • NEMA TS2 certified
  • IPv6 support
Spécifications
  • Network Interfaces: 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX
  • Connector Types: RJ45 SFP
  • Enclosure: IP31 Grade Aluminum Metal Case
  • Installation: DIN Rail, wall mount
  • LED Indicators: Power 1, Power 2, ring master (R.M.), 10/100BASE-TX link/activity, 10/100BASE-TX full duplex/collision, Copper/SFP combo activity, Digital input 1&2, digital output 1&2
  • Digital Input (DI): Two digital inputs, 4-Pin screw terminal block
  • Digital Output (DO): Two digital outputs (dry relay output), 4-Pin screw terminal block
  • Serial Console Port: One RJ45 RS-232 (TXD, RXD, Signal GND), Baud Rate: 9600bps, Data Bits: 8, Parity: None, Stop Bits: 1, Flow Control: None
  • Dimensions: 5.0" x 6.3" x 3.7", 12.7cm x 16cm x 9.4 cm
  • Product Weight: 2.63 lbs, 1.19 kg
  • Number of Ports: Ten: 7 Standard Fast Ethernet and 3 combo RJ45/SFP Fast Ethernet
  • RJ45 (Standard): 10/100BASE-TX, Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-Negotiation (Speed/Duplex Mode)
  • SFP (Optional): 100BASE-FX Fiber, Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-Negotiation (Speed/Duplex Mode)
  • Cable Types: CAT-3, CAT-4, CAT-5, CAT-5e (UTP or STP)
  • Link Distances: RJ45: 100 Meters, SFP: Depends on Model: Single-Mode: 30KM, Multimode: 2KM
  • Port Alarm Relay: Yes
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires