Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

COMTROL CORPORATION | 32065-4 | Managed industrial Ethernet switch, nine Gigabit ports and five Gigabit combo ports, aluminum IP31 housing and NEMA TS2 certified

  • Réf. fabricant 32065-4
  • PART #485890

The RocketLinx ES8509-XT is a managed industrial Ethernet switch that brings the speed of nine full Gigabit Ethernet ports together with the flexibility of five DDM capable SFP fiber communication ports in a managed, wide-temperature rated switch ideal for traffic and industrial-grade networks. The combination of Gigabit copper and SFP ports along with advanced management capabilities such as IGMP snooping, LACP, 256 VLAN support, multiple redundant ring configuration, and extensive security features places the RocketLinx ES8509-XT in a class by itself for meeting the high-bandwidth, wide-area requirements of the most demanding industrial network infrastructures. The RocketLinx ES8509-XT is housed in a rugged aluminum enclosure featuring an excellent heat dispersing design supporting a wide operating temperature that meets NEMA TS2 standards. The embedded software supports full Layer 2 management features, multi-form ring redundancy, network control, monitoring, security, and notification. The RocketLinx ES8509-XT also includes a built-in watchdog timer and digital input and relay output for event notification and problem alerts. The RocketLinx ES8509-XT provides the perfect foundation for building your industrial Ethernet or traffic and transportation network.

  • 9-Port fully managed industrial grade Gigabit switch
  • Nine Gigabit ports: 4 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 ports and 5 Gigabit combo (RJ45/SFP 10/100/1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-X) ports
  • 32G switch fabric, 8K MAC address ensuring high quality data trsmission
  • Advanced features including: private VLAN, VLAN, GVRP, QoS, IGMP snooping V1/V2/V3, rate control, port trunking, LACP, online multi-port mirroring
  • Comprehensive security features supporting IP security, port security, DHCP server, IP and M binding, IEEE 802.1x network access control
  • Advanced network redundancy, multiple Gigabit rings (recovery time <5ms), STP, RSTP, MSTP, and Rapid Dual Homing
  • Multiple management methods; Command Line Interface (CLI) using the console port or TelnetSH, Web (HTTP/HTTPS), or NetVision
  • Event notification by email, SNMP trap, syslog, digital input and relay output
  • Dual redundant 10.5 - 60 V DC power inputs for enhanced reliability
  • High Temp Ethernet Switch with extended operating temperature r (-40C to 75C)
  • NEMA TS2 certified
  • Rigid aluminum IP31 housing, excellent heat dispersion, DIN rail/wall-mount installation
  • IPv6 support
  • Network Interface: 10/100/1000BASE-TX; 100BASE-FX; 1000BASE SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX Gigabit fiber
  • Connector Type: 4 - RJ45, 5 - RJ45/SFP combo
  • Enclosure: IP31 grade aluminum metal case, Drop-waterproof and dustproof
  • Installation Method: DIN rail
  • LED Indicators: Power 1, Power 2, system status, ring, digital input, digital output, RJ45 link/activity and link speed, SFP port link/activity and link speed
  • Digital Input (DI): One DI, 4-pin screw terminal block
  • Digital Output (DO): One DO (dry relay output), 4-pin screw terminal block
  • Serial Console Port: One RJ45 RS-232 (TXD, RXD, signal GND), baud rate: 9600bps, data bits: 8, parity: none, stop bits: 1, flow control: none
  • Thermal Monitoring: Embedded board-level thermal detector for main-chip temperature monitoring
  • Dimensions: 5.0" x 6.3" x 3.7"
  • Product Weight: 2.9 lbs, 1.32 kg
  • Number of Ports: Nine: 4 - RJ45 and 5 combo (RJ45/SFP)
  • RJ45: 10/100/1000BASE-TX Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-negotiation (speed/duplex mode)
  • SFP (Optional): 100BASE-FX fiber, 1000BASE-SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX, Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-negotiation (speed/duplex mode)
  • Cable Type: CAT-3, CAT-4, CAT-5, CAT-5e, 6 (UTP or STP)
  • Link Distances: RJ45: 100 Meters
  • SFP: depends on model: Single-Mode: 30KM, Multimode: 2KM
  • Port Alarm Relay: Yes
  • Transfer Packet Size: 64 bytes to 1632 bytes (with 1522 VLAN Tag)
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires