Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
360DM-24LC-LS | COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS

COMMSCOPE SYSTIMAX SOLUTIONS | 360DM-24LC-LS | InstaPATCH 360 LazrSPEED Standard Module, 24 LC Ports

  • Réf. fabricant 360DM-24LC-LS | 760109884
  • PART #401195-DB
Connector Type: LC - MPO
Fiber Type: OM4
Number of Fibers: 24 FIBER
Type: MODULES
Description

SYSTIMAX InstaPATCH 360 System is the next generation of pre-terminated fiber solutions. Developed by CommScope Labs, the InstaPATCH 360 System is designed to support locations, such as data centers, that require high-density, rapid deployment and high performance. The InstaPATCH 360 System incorporates SYSTIMAX LazrSPEED multimode, OptiSPEED multimode and TeraSPEED single-mode fiber technologies to support todays most demanding applications. ; The InstaPATCH 360 System includes modules, MPO pass-th rough panels, trunk cables, ruggedized fanouts, array cords and fiber patch cords. The system requires no special components to manage and maintain polarity within each channel. Additionally, the InstaPATCH 360 System is reverse compatible with the pan els and shelves used with the G2 Modular Cassette solution, offering a simplified panel and shelf selection process

Caractéristiques
  • Dual Safety Listed CMR & CM-LS
  • Meets UL444 Communication Cables Standard for Safety
  • Electrical Verification to Respective Category 6A, 6 and 5e Standards
  • Improved Fire Safety: Reduced Toxicity and Acidity, Low Smoke (does not produce heavy black smokecommon with PVC cables), Halogen Free (removal of Chlorine, Fluorine, Bromine, Iodine, Astatine)
  • Environmentally Friendly: RoHS Compliant (removal of Lead, Mercury, Cadmium, Chromium (Cr-VI), PBBs, PBDEs), 100% Recyclable and 100% Compostable WE TOTE B ox, Completely Biodegradable - No Plastics - No Materials Separation Required, New Payout Tube uses renewable, eco-friendly, organic resources
  • Flexible jacket for ease of installation
  • Available Jacket Colors: Blue, Slate, and White
  • 1000 to 0 footage mrkers every two feet
Spécifications
  • Fiber Type: LazrSPEED 550, 50 m multimode fiber
  • Total Fibers, quantity: 24
  • Depth: 4.6 in
  • Height: 1.20 in
  • Width: 3.6 in
  • Safety Standard: UL
  • Adapters, quantity, rear: 2
  • Brand: InstaPATCH 360
  • Color, front: Aqua
  • Color, rear: Gray
  • Interface Feature,Standard
  • Interface Feature, rear: Reduced footprint
  • Interface, front: LC
  • Interface, rear: MPO
  • Total Ports, quantity, front: 24
  • Insertion Loss Change, mating: 0.30 dB
  • Insertion Loss Change, temperature: 0.30 dB
  • Insertion Loss, maximum: 0.50 dB
  • Retss, minimum20.0 dB
Infos techniques et normes

ISO 9001:2008: Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system; RoHS 2002/95/EC: Compliant

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires