Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
41294-2CE | LEVITON

LEVITON | 41294-2CE | 1 Duplex SC, zirconia ceramic, SM/MM blue, 45-Degree exit (1.5 units high), black

  • Réf. fabricant 41294-2CE
  • PART #593589
Connector Type: SC DUPLEX
Type: COUPLER / ADAPTER
Caractéristiques
  • Can be used with single-mode and multimode fiber
  • Modules load into housings from the front or side
  • Modules fit MOS housings and wallplates only
  • Use angled modules when a low profile exit is desired
  • Place angled modules in bottom of wallplate to allow cable clearance at top of wall opening
  • For configuring single-mode and multimode SC fiber connectivity in the Multimedia Outlet System (MOS)
  • MOS modules snap into MOS wallplates and surface-mount housings from the front or side
  • 1.5 unit-high modules have a 45 Degree exit/angle
Spécifications
  • Single-Mode/Multimode 1 Duplex SC Fiber Adapter MOS Module
  • Housing Material: Fire-Retardant Plastic
  • Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic
  • Color: Black
  • Flammability: Rated UL94V-0
  • MOS Compatibility: 1.5 Unit High
  • Dimension: 1.450 Inch Length x 1.850 Inch Width x 1.020 Inch Depth
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires