Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
5503692-1 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 5503692-1 | SC Connectors; Connector Epoxyless Not Pre-Polished Connector Design: One-Piece Cable Type: Jacketed Cable - 3.0mm

  • Réf. fabricant 5503692-1
  • PART #326603
Connector Type: SC Simplex
Connector Type: SC
Fiber O.D. (microns): 125
Fiber Type: MULTI MODE
Max. Jacket O.D. (mm): 3.0mm, 900 um
Mode: Multimode
Tip Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Vendor No.: 503692-1
Description

SC simplex LightCrimp Connector, multimode (for both 62.5 and 50/125 µm), ceramic ferrule, beige housing, beige 900 µm bare buffer and beige 3.0 mm loose-jacketed boots

Spécifications
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Housing Features.Housing Color: Beige
  • Product Type Features.Strain Relief: With
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Connector
  • Termination Features.Boot Color: Beige
  • Body Features.Pre-Polished: No
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): Multimode
  • Body Features.Epoxyless: Yes
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Body Features.Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: LIGHTCRIMP Simplex
  • Body Features.Ferrule Hole Size (m): 125
  • Product Type Features.Cable Type: Jacketed Cable - 3.0mm
  • Housing Features.Housing Material: Plastic
  • Product Type Features.Connector Design: One-Piece
  • Mechanical Attachment.Strain Relief Material: Thermoplastic Elastomer
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires