Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
5503948-1 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 5503948-1 | Sc Connector 125Mm Cer Epoxy Oc 3.0Mm Jacket RoHS

  • Réf. fabricant 5503948-1
  • PART #326554
Connector Type: SC Simplex
Connector Type: SC
Fiber O.D. (microns): 125
Fiber Type: OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 MULTIMODE
Max. Jacket O.D. (mm): 3.0 w/Long Boot
Mode: Multimode
RoHS Compliant: YES
Tip Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Spécifications
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Housing Features.Housing Color: Beige
  • Product Type Features.Strain Relief: With
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Connector
  • Termination Features.Boot Color: Beige
  • Other.Comment: Without Bare Buffer Boot
  • Body Features.Pre-Polished: No
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): Multimode
  • Body Features.Epoxyless: No
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Body Features.Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: Simplex
  • Body Features.Ferrule Hole Size (m): 125
  • Product Type Features.Cable Type: Jacketed Cable - 3.0mm
  • Housing Features.Housing Material: Plastic
  • Product Type Features.Connector Design: One-Piece
  • Mechanical Attachment.Strain Relief Material: Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Mechanical Attachment.AMP Logo: With
Infos techniques et normes

SC CONNECTORS:

Epoxy, polish-type connectors

Two-piece connectors are tunable

Pre-radiused ferrules

Durability of multimode connectors: 500 cycles

Durability of single-mode connectors: 200 cycles

Operate in temperatures ranging from -40C to +85C



ST-STYLE CONNECTORS:

Epoxy, polish-type connectors

Pre-radiused ferrules

Maximum jacket diameter: 3.0 mm

Durability of multimode connectors: 500 cycles

Durability of single-mode connectors: 200 cycles

Operate in temperatures ranging from -20C to +75C

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires