Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
6435180-2 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 6435180-2 | Mpo To Sc Cassette, 12 Fiber RoHS

  • Réf. fabricant 6435180-2
  • PART #352759
Connector Type: MPO - SC
Fiber Type: OM1
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
Type: MODULES
Description

MPO cassettes feature one or two MPO connections for 12- or 24-fiber applications. Cassettes have the same footprint as the snap-in adapter plates and come pretested and ready to use. Cassettes' fiber polarity is flipped AB/BA with straight-through configurations. MPO SECURE cassettes are available in 10 color-coded and keyed connector configurations that limit improper connections in segregated or secure networks. Pretested MPO and MPO SECURE trunk cable assemblies are available in many color/length/fiber count combinations.

Spécifications
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Product Type Features.Color: Black
  • Product Type Features.FO Distribution Product Type: Fiber Cassette
  • Contact Features.Preloaded: Yes
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: Duplex
  • Product Type Features.Number of Ports: 12
  • Product Type Features.Wiring Pattern: Crossed
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Style: SC
  • Product Type Features.Adapter Type: LIGHTRAY MPO to SC
  • Termination Features.Label: With
  • Termination Features.Fiber Size (Micron): OM1 62.5/125
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires