Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
6588291-2 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 6588291-2 | SC Connectors; Connector Epoxyless Pre-Polished Connector Design: One-Piece Cable Type: Buffered Fiber - 900m, Coated Fiber - 250m, Easy Strip - 900m, Jacketed Cable - 2.5-3.0mm

  • Réf. fabricant 6588291-2
  • PART #380738
Connector Type: SC
Fiber Type: OM2/OM3/OM4 MULTIMODE
Spécifications
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Housing Features.Housing Color: Beige
  • Product Type Features.Strain Relief: With
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Connector
  • Termination Features.Boot Color: Aqua
  • Body Features.Pre-Polished: Yes
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): OM3 50/125
  • Body Features.Epoxyless: Yes
  • Termination Features.Mode: Multimode
  • Body Features.Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: LIGHTCRIMP PLUS Simplex
  • Product Type Features.Cable Type: Buffered Fiber - 900m, Coated Fiber - 250m, Easy Strip - 900m, Jacketed Cable - 2.5-3.0mm
  • Housing Features.Housing Material: Plastic
  • Product Type Features.Connector Design: One-Piece
  • Mechanical Attachment.Strain Relief Material: Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Mechanical Attachment.AMP Logo: With
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires