Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
6693278-1 | COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN)

COMMSCOPE (FORMERLY TE CONN) | 6693278-1 | SC Connectors; Connector Epoxyless Pre-Polished Connector Design: One-Piece Cable Type: Coated Fiber - 250m, Easy Strip - 900m, Semi-Tight Buffered Fiber - 900m, Tight Buffered Fiber - 900m

  • Réf. fabricant 6693278-1
  • PART #336601
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Connector Type: SC
Fiber Size (microns): 8.3
Fiber Type: OS1 SINGLE-MODE
Max. Jacket O.D. (mm): 3.0mm, 900 um
RoHS Compliant: YES
Tip Material: Zirconia Ceramic
Spécifications
  • Industry Standards.RoHS/ELV Compliance: RoHS compliant, ELV compliant
  • Industry Standards.Lead Free Solder Processes: Not relevant for lead free process
  • Housing Features.Housing Color: Blue
  • Product Type Features.Strain Relief: With
  • Product Type Features.Product Type: Connector
  • Termination Features.Boot Color: Blue
  • Body Features.Pre-Polished: Yes
  • Termination Features.Fiber Type (Micron): SM
  • Body Features.Epoxyless: Yes
  • Termination Features.Mode: Single-mode
  • Body Features.Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Product Type Features.Fiber Optic Connector Type: LIGHTCRIMP PLUS Duplex
  • Product Type Features.Cable Type: Coated Fiber - 250m, Easy Strip - 900m, Semi-Tight Buffered Fiber - 900m, Tight Buffered Fiber - 900m
  • Housing Features.Housing Material: Plastic
  • Product Type Features.Connector Design: One-Piece
  • Mechanical Attachment.Strain Relief Material: Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Mechanical Attachment.AMP Logo: With
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires